Privacy Policy & Cookies-Policy

The Controller for the processing of personal data through the website „www.interstore.ch“ (hereinafter „Website“) is Interstore AG (hereinafter „Interstore“), with registered office in 8005 Zürich (ZH), Hardturmstrasse 253. In case of any question, we kindly ask you to contact us at the following e-mail address: info@interstore.ch.

This privacy policy explains the collection and the further processing of personal data in case of use of the Website. We process your data only in compliance with the Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP), the regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter „Regulation“) and any other applicable provision in the field of processing of personal data. In particular, the data processing is fair and compliant with the principles of lawfulness, transparency, purpose and storage limitation, data minimization, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality.

The protection of your personal data is a particular concern of us. For this reason, this privacy policy does not only comply with the requirements of the FADP, but also with the more severe provisions of the Regulation, irrespective of whether the Regulation is applicable in the individual case or not.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED

We process personal data of our clients which, in particular, have been communicated to us by the clients themselves within contractual relationships. The same applies to the personal data of our commercial partners. Furthermore, the personal data of the visitors of our Website are only processed for providing contents and services as well as a functioning website. The personal data processing occurs regularly only after receipt of the consent from the data subject. As an exception to this it may occur that, due to practical reasons, the consent could not be previously obtained and, in such a case, the data processing is allowed by law. Personal data consists in an identifier such as a name, an identification number, an online identifier or one or more specific factors (that are expression of the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of the data subject) which identifies a subject or makes it identifiable (hereinafter “Personal Data”). By visiting our Website, the following Personal Data are processed:

Navigation data.

At each access to our Website, our system collects automatically data and information from the computer system of the accessing server. The following data are thereby collected:

  • browser type and version
  • operating system
  • referer URL
  • hostname of the accessing server
  • time of server request
  • IP address

The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary in order to enable the transmission of the Website to the server of the user. To this purpose, the IP address of the user needs to remain stored for the duration of the session. These data are not merged with other data sources. These data are only used for collecting anonymous statistical information in relation to the use of the Website, the verification of the correct functioning and the recognition of malfunctioning and/or misuse. These Personal Data are cancelled immediately after the processing. The data might be used for verifying responsibilities in case of cybercrimes that cause damage to the Website or third parties.

Data collected through cookies.

In case of use of the Website, Personal Data may be collected through so-called „cookies“. Further information are available under the following link: Cookie Policy.

Data provided voluntarily by the data subject.

In case of use of some services of the Website (for example, the contact form), you have the possibility to transfer Personal Data. For the provision of certain services, it may be necessary that you transfer certain Personal Data. We ask you to send us Personal Data of third parties only if you are authorized thereto. If you want to transfer particular categories of Personal Data (e.g. data regarding ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership or health status of the subject), it is necessary that you give Interstore an express consent for processing these data (either by signature of a corresponding declaration or by authorizing Interstore in a written letter).

PURPOSE, LEGAL BASIS AND DURATION OF PROCESSING

Your Personal Data processing by Interstore occurs (if provided by law, after your specific consent) for the following purposes:

Performance of services requested by you and reply to requests of assistance and access.

The processing is lawful if it is necessary to perform services or reply to requests of the data subject. Your requests may be addressed only upon your consent. In such a case the provision with Personal Data is anyway voluntary, even though without these Data the Website´s services can´t be provided and your requests can´t be addressed. The Personal Data processed hereunder are stored for the period necessary to achieve these purposes. Should the Personal Data be provided by the data subject to make feasible the performance of services are concerned, Interstore will store the Personal Data for the necessary and legitimate period (for example on the grounds of art. 127 of Code of Obligations), but for not more than 10 years.

Marketing purposes

Your Personal Data can be used for transmission of advertising and marketing material, including periodical newsletter (by e-mail) and market surveys by automated systems (e.g. e-mail) and other tools (e.g. postal letters, phone calls), if you provide the same therefor. The legal basis of such data processing is the voluntary and specific consent of the data subject. Should this consent fail, the use of our services for this purpose is not compromised Data processing for purposes such as direct marketing, direct sale or performance of its own market researches or commercial communications in relation to the same products or services as the ones that had already been purchased, is allowed to the controller without your consent by using the previous e-mail and postal addresses and until your withdrawal of this previous consent. This may occur according to art. 3 paragraph 1 letter o) of the Federal Act against Unfair Competition and within the limitations according to the latter. The legal basis of the processing for this purpose are the legitimate interests of Interstore. The Personal Data will be stored until the consent is withdrawn by the data subject or for a maximum reasonable period (10 years), if such withdrawal does not occur before.

Compliance with legal, accounting and tax obligations.

The Personal Data processing is lawful for these purposes. After the provision of Personal Data, the data processing is needed in order to comply with contractual and/or legal obligations applicable to Interstore. The Personal Data will be stored for the period requested by the specific obligation or by the applicable legal provision, but in any case for not more than 10 years.

For further information on the determination of the storage period, we kindly ask you to contact us at the following e-mail address: info@interstore.ch.

You are in any case free to contact our representative in the European Union and European Economic Area: Schweitzer Project S.p.A., 39025 Naturno (Bolzano, Italy), Zona Industriale 7-9, privacy@schweitzerproject.com.

Recipients and transfer of personal data

Your personal data will be communicated to third parties only in order to comply with our contractual obligations or within our commercial activities and in order to reach the purpose of the data processing, where this is legitimate according to law. In these cases, in particular, the data will be sent to the following bodies:

Affiliated companies of the company group Interstore is part of, for administration purposes and to share functions, based on a legitimate interest;

Processors, who process Personal Data on the basis of a contract on behalf of and on instructions from Interstore as service providers, who provide assistance and consultancy services to Interstore in the commercial, administrative, legal, tax, financial and debt collection field, third parties with whom it is necessary to interact for the provision of services (e.g., payment processing companies, suppliers, hosting provider) or third parties to whom is assigned the performance of technical maintenance works (system administrators).

Institutions or authorities, to which your Personal Data has to be notified by virtue of legal provisions or orders.

The potential recipients indicated above are in part inland, but they may be located also in any other country of world. If data are transferred to affiliated companies, processors, other subjects, authorities, courts etc. abroad, the transfer occurs only with your consent according to art. 4 paragraph 5 FADP, art. 13 FADP and art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) of the Regulation.

For further information about processing of your Personal Data by third parties, we kindly ask you to contact us at the following e-mail addresses: info@interstore.ch or privacy@schweitzerproject.com.

YOUR RIGHTS

In case of processing of your Personal Data, you are a data subject according to FADP and the Regulation, so that you have the following rights towards the controller:

1. Right of access
You may ask and obtain from the controller confirmation about the current use of your Personal Data. Should this data processing being ongoing, you may obtain from controller access to the following information:

  • purposes of your Personal Data processing;
  • kind of personal data treated;
  • recipients or kind of recipients to whom your Personal Data have been or will be disclosed;
  • the envisaged storage period of your Personal Data or, if concrete indications in relation hereto are not possible, the criteria used to determine the storage period;
  • the existence of the right to request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you or to object to such processing;
  • the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  • any available information about the source, where your Personal Data are not collected from the data subject.

2. Right to rectification
You have a right to rectification and/or integration towards the controller where your processed Personal Data are inaccurate or incomplete. The controller shall proceed with the rectification without undue delay.

3. Right to handover and erasure
You may obtain from the controller the handover and the erasure of Personal Data concerning you. The controller is obliged to handover and erase these data where you signed a corresponding confirmation, releasing the controller from his potential obligations to keep the same. Otherwise, the following exceptions apply.

The right to erasure does not exist in case the data processing is necessary to:

  • comply with a legal obligation which requires processing by Swiss, Union or Member State law;
  • assess, exercise or defend a certain right bevor courts.

4. Right to be informed
If you have exercised the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of data processing towards the controller, the latter is obliged to communicate that to all recipients to whom your Personal Data had been disclosed, unless this is impossible or an inappropriate effort might be requested.
You have the right towards the controller to be informed about these recipients.

5. Right to object
You have the right to object at any time, on grounds related to your particular situation, to your Personal Data processing. The controller shall no longer process your Personal Data unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the assessment, exercise or defense of a certain right bevor courts.

6. Right to withdraw the declaration of consent in the field of protection of personal data
You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent in the field of protection of Personal Data at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

7. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
Furthermore, each data subject has the right to exercise its rights bevor courts or to lodge a complaint with the competent data protection authority. The competent data protection authority of Switzerland is the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (https://www.edoeb.admin.ch).

COOKIES-POLICY

Definitions, characteristics and application of the legislation

Cookies are small text files that the websites visited by user send and record on its computer/mobile device, so that they can be resent to the same sites the next time the user logs on. It’s precisely thanks to cookies that a website can remember the user’s actions and preferences (such as login details, preferred language, font size, other visual settings, etc.) so that the user doesn’t have to set these preferences again the next time they visit the website, or even when they move to a different page on the same website. Therefore, cookies are used for authentication purposes, to monitor sessions and data record regarding user activities when browsing a website. They may contain a personal identification code that allows tracking of user’s activities within the website for statistical or advertising purposes. While navigating on a website, the user’s computer may receive cookies from websites or web servers other than those used by the website being visited (so-called “third-party cookies”). Some operations may be impossible to perform without the use of cookies, as in some cases they are vital for the technical functioning of the website.

There are various types of cookies, with different features and functions, and they may remain on the user’s device for varying lengths of time: “session cookies”, which are automatically deleted as soon as the browser window is closed, and “persistent cookies”, which remain on the user’s computer until a previously established length of time has elapsed.

According to Swiss legislation, cookies may be used also without an express consent of the website user. In particular, “technical cookies” – i.e. those used for the sole purpose of completing the transmission of information on an electronic communication network, or to the extent that is strictly necessary to provide a service explicitly requested by the user – are used without express consent. But the use of cookies may be deactivated through the web browser at any time. Technical cookies are those which are necessary to allow website functioning or in order to carry out user’s requests. Among the technical cookies that do not require express consent for their use, there are:

  • “analytics cookies”, when they are used directly by the website administrator to gather aggregated statistical information about the number of hits and how users browse the site;
  • navigation or session cookies (for authenticating users);
  • technical cookies, which allow the user to navigate on the site according to a series of selected criteria (e.g. language, products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service provided to the same user.

For “profiling cookies”, on the other hand, i.e. cookies designed to create user profile and that are used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by user when surfing the web, the express user consent must be previously obtained.

Types of cookies used by the Website

The Website uses the following cookies that may be deselected, except for the third-party cookies: for these you will have to refer directly to the relative methods of selection and deselection for each cookie, for which we provide the relevant links with:

  • Technical navigation or session cookies, which are strictly necessary either to allow the Website functioning or to allow you to access content and avail of the requested services.
  • Functional cookies, i.e. those used to activate specific Website functions as well as a series of selected criteria (for example, language) in order to enhance the service provided.
  • Third-party cookies, i.e. cookies from websites and web servers other than those of the Responsible of the Website’s, used for the purposes of the same third parties. We would like to point out that these third parties, listed below with the respective links to their privacy policies, are generally independent data controllers for the data gathered through the cookies they serve; therefore, you will have to refer to their data processing policies, notices and consent forms (selection and deselection of their respective cookies). We furthermore inform you that the Responsible of the Website does its best to trace cookies on its own Website. These cookies are regularly updated on the table below, where we state with total transparency which cookies are sent directly by the Responsible of the Website and what their respective purposes are. As for the third parties who send cookies through our Website, we have provided links to their respective privacy statements below, as mentioned before, it is their responsibility to inform users and obtain their consent. This responsibility does not include only the cookies sent directly by the third parties, but also any cookies sent through our Website during use of services by third parties. With regard to these cookies, which are sent by service providers of the aforementioned third parties, there is not control of the Responsible of the Website over them, and no knowledge about either their features or purposes.

Cookies of third parties with links to the corresponding pricacy policies

Analysis of use of Website with Google Analytics

This Website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service offered by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043 USA („Google”). The information generated by the cookies about the use of this Website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored over there. Google will use this information on behalf of the website operator to evaluate the website use, compile reports on Website activity, and provide other services related to Website and internet usage for the website operator. Google Analytics has been extended on this website by the code “anonymizeIp” to ensure anonymous collection of the IP addresses (known as IP masking).
For the most common browsers Google offers an Opt-out Browser Add-on, giving a major control over the data that is collected by Google on the website that has been opened. The add-on communicates to the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information on Website visit shall be transferred to Google Analytics. Anyway the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on does not prevent that information are transferred to us or any other web analysis service that is potentially in use. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
Through the visit of our Website, Google receives the information that you have opened the corresponding page of our Website and the personal data indicated in the sheet hereunder. This occurs independently from whether you are entered through a Google account or not. If you are logged in on Google, your data will be directly associated with your account. If you do not want this, you have to log out on Google before visiting this Website. Google uses your data for purposes of advertising, market research and appropriate website configuration.
The processing in subject occurs in compliance with art. 6(1)(f) of the Regulation on the grounds of the legitimate interest to configurate this Website in an adequate and target-oriented manner. Google made a self-certification according to the EU–U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. Further information on cookies are available in the privacy policy of Google on the following site: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Google Tag Manager

We use Google Tag Manager offered by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) to manage this Website and incorporate cookie-based technologies. With Google Tag Manager, it is possible to manage website tags through an interface. Google Tag Manager implements only tags and is a domain free of cookies that does not collect personal data. Anyway the tool activates other tags that may collect personal data. Google Tag Manager does not have access to these data. If an opt-out was made on a domain or cookies level, this opt-out remains active for all tracking tags that are implemented with Google Tag Manager.

Google Maps

This Website is integrated with maps of Google maps of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland. Google Ireland Limited is a company affiliated with Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The related function allows the visual representation of geographical information and interactive maps. By opening sites having maps of Google Maps integrated, visitors’ data of the websites are collected, processed and used too.
The processing in subject occurs in compliace with art. 6(1)(f) of the Regulation on the grounds of the legitimate interest to configurate this Website in an adequate and target-oriented manner. Further information on cookies are available in the privacy policy of Google on the following site: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Pixel of visitor‘s actions of Facebook

On this Website we use „pixel of visitor‘s actions“ of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA („Facebook“) in order to track the users´activities after they had been forwarded through a click on a Facebook advertisement to this Website. This process serves to analyse the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes and may give a contribution to the optimization of future advertising measures. The data we collected are anonymous and not give us the possibility to draw conclusions on the users´identity. However, as the data are stored and processed by Facebook, a connection to the Facebook profile of user may occur and may allow Facebook to use the data for its advertising purposes in compliance with its privacy policy. The user may allow Facebook and its partners to publish advertisements on and outside of Facebook. Furthermore, a cookie may be stored for these purposes on the user´s computer or mobile device.
The processing in subject occurs in compliance with art. 6(1)(f) of the Regulation on the grounds of the legitimate interest to configurate this Website in an adequate and target-oriented manner. Facebook made a self-certification according to the EU–U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. Further information on cookies are available in the privacy policy of Facebook on the following site: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Plug-ins

On our Website, plug-ins are used (e.g. plug-ins of Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn). The plug-ins are normally recognizable from the respective logo. In order to guarantee data protection on our Website, we use these plug-ins only together with the so-called “Shariff”-solution. This application prevents that the plug-in data integrated on our Website are already transferred to the respective service provider at the first access to the Website.
Only once you activate the respective plug-in by clicking on the corrisponding button, a direct connection to the server of the service provider is set (consent). As soon as you activate the plug-in, the respective service provider receives the information that you visited our Website with your IP address. If you are logged into your respective social media account at the same time, the respective service provider can attribute the visit of our Website to your account.
The activation of plug-ins is a consent according to art. 6(1)(a) of the Regulation. You may withdraw this consent at any time with effect for the future.

Plug-ins of Facebook

On this Website, plug-ins of the social network Facebook are used. Facebook is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA („Facebook“). If you access a site of our Website with such a plug-in, a connection to the servers of Facebook is set and the plug-in is represented on the Website through a communication with your browser. The server of Facebook is thereby informed which sites you visited. If you are logged in on Facebook, Facebook attributes these information to your personal facebook account. In case of use of the plug-in functions (e.g. clicking on the “Like” button, sending of a comment), these information are also attributed to your Facebook account, unless you logged out before the use of the plug-in.
The user may allow Facebook and its partners to publish advertisements on and outside of Facebook. Furthermore, a cookie may be stored for these purposes on the computer or the mobile device of the user. If you do not want that Facebook attributes the collected information directly to your Facebook profile, you have to log out on Facebook (www.facebook.com) before the visit to our Website or block the loading of the Facebook plug-ins on our Website through the use of a Facebook blocker.
Facebook made a self-certification according to the EU–U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. Further information on cookies are available in the privacy policy of Facebook on the following site: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Plug-ins of Instagram

On this Website, plug-ins of the social network Instagram are used. Instagram is operated by Instagram LLC., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA („Instagram“), a company affiliated with Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. If you access a site of our Website containing such a plug-in, a connection to the servers of Instagram is set and the plug-in is represented on the Website through a communication with your browser. The server of Instagram is thereby informed about your IP address and which sites you visited. If you are logged in on Instagram, Instagram attributes these information to your Instagram account. By using the plug-in functions (e.g. clicking on the “Instagram” button), these information are also attributed to your Instagram account, unless you logged out before the use of the plug-in. If you do not want that Instagram attributes the collected information directly to your Instagram account, you have to log out on Instagram (www.instagram.com) before visiting our Website or block the loading of the Instagram plug-in on our Website through the use of an add-on or the script blocker “NoScript” (noscript.net) for your browser.

Further information on cookies are available in the privacy policy of Facebook on the following site: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

 

Plug-ins of LinkedIn

On this Website plug-ins of the social network LinkedIn, operated by LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, („LinkedIn“) are used. Please note hat the plug-in sets a connection between your respective internet browser and the server of LinkedIn. LinkedIn is therefore informed that our website was visited with your IP address. By clicking on the “Recommend-button” of LinkedIn and logging into your account on LinkedIn at the same time, you will have the possibility to link a content from our Website with your profile site on the LinkedIn profile. In this manner, you allow LinkedIn to attribute your visit on our Website to you and your account. You need to know that we do not get any knowledge of the content of the transferred data and their use by LinkedIn. If you do not wish that LinkedIn may attribute the visit of our Website to your LinkedIn account, please log out from your LinkedIn account (www.linkedin.com).

LinkedIn made a self-certification according to the EU–U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. Further information on cookies are available in the privacy policy of LinkedIn on the following site: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

 

Plug-ins of Pinterest

On this Website social media plug-ins of the social network Pinterest, operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA („Pinterest”) are used. If you access a site that contains such a plug-in, your browser sets a direct connection with the servers of Pinterest. In this case, the plug-in transfers protocol data to the server of Pinterest in the USA. These protocol data may contain your IP address, the address of the visited websites that contain Pinterest functions too, type and settings of the browser, day and date of the request, your type of use of Pinterest as well as cookies. 

Pinterest made a self-certification according to the EU–U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. Further information on cookies are available in the privacy policy of Pinterest on the following site: https://policy.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy.

 

Plug-ins of Youtube

On this Website the function to integrate YouTube videos of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland („YouTube“) is used. YouTube is a company affiliated with Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; („Google”). The function serves to show the videos stored on YouTube in an iFrame of the Website. To this purpose, the option “privacy-enhanced mode” ist active. In this manner, Youtube does not store any visitors´information of the Website. Only by watching a video, information on this are transferred to YouTube and stored over there. A direct attribution of the collected information to your YouTube account may be prevented by logging out from the YouTube account and other accounts of YouTube and Google and by erasing the corresponding cookies (www.youtube.com).

The activation of plug-ins is a consent according to art. 6(1)(a) of the Regulation. This consent may be withdrawn at any time with effect for the future. Further information on cookies are available in the privacy policy of Google on the following site: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Plug-ins of Vimeo

On this Website plug-ins of Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street New York, New York 10011, USA („Vimeo”) for the integration of videos of the website “Vimeo” are used. If you access a site of our Website containing such a plug-in, a connection to the servers of Vimeo is set and the plug-in is represented on the Website through a communication with your browser. The servers of Vimeo is thereby informed about your IP address and which sites you visited. If you are logged in on Vimeo, Vimeo attributes these information to your personal account. By using the plug-in functions (e.g. starting a video by clicking on the corresponding button), these information are also attributed to your Vimeo account. If you do not want that Vimeo attributes the collected information directly to your Vimeo account, you have to log out from the Vimeo account before the visit to our Website.

The activation of plug-ins is a consent according to art. 6(1)(a) of the Regulation. This consent may be withdrawn at any time with effect for the future. Vimeo made a self-certification according to the EU–U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. Further information on cookies are available in the privacy policy of Vimeo on the following site: https://vimeo.com/privacy.

 

Cookies on the Website

Technical name Cookie type Owner Functionality and purpose Life time
dpcc_accepted technical Website Cookie used to prevent the cookie bar for people who already agreed using cookies. 1 month
jasx_pool_id technical conv.indeed.com This cookie supports the functionalities „Apply with Indeed“. Until the end of current session
JSESSIONID technical conv.indeed.com General purpose platform session cookie, used by sites written in JSP. Usually used to maintain an anonymous user session by the server. Until the end of current session
INDEED_CSRF_TOKEN technical conv.indeed.com This cookie is used by Cloudflare to identify trusted web traffic. Until the end of current session
_gat analytics Google Analytics This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics, according to documentation it is used to throttle the request rate – limiting the collection of data on high traffic sites. 2 minutes
_ga analytics Google Analytics This cookie name is asssociated with Google Universal Analytics – which is a significant update to Google’s more commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client identifier. It is included in each page request in a site and used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for the sites analytics reports.  2 years
_gid analytics Google Analytics This cookie name is asssociated with Google Universal Analytics. This appears to be a new cookie and as of Spring 2017 no information is available from Google. It appears to store and update a unique value for each page visited. 1 day
CTK technical .indeed.com This cookie supports the functionalities „Apply with Indeed“. 17 years
ANID technical .google.com This is an advertising cookie stored in google.com. 1 year
1P_JAR analytics .google.com This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website. 1 month
CONSENT analytics .google.com This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website. 18 years
NID analytics .google.com This cookie is set by DoubleClick (which is owned by Google) to help build a profile of your interests and show you relevant ads on other sites. 6 months
IDE analytics .doubleclick.net This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website. 1 year

 

Cookies settings

You can block or remove technical and functional cookies (either wholly or partially) by using specific functions provided by your browser. Nevertheless, we inform you that, if you do not authorize the use of technical cookies, it may be impossible for you to utilize the Website, view all the contents and make use of the available services. Blocking technical cookies could lead to certain services or functions provided by the Website being unavailable or failing to work correctly, and you may be forced to amend or manually insert either information or preferences every time you visit the Website.

The choices you make regarding the cookies used by the Website will in turn be recorded on a specially designated cookie. In certain circumstances, however, this cookie may not work properly; if this happens, we recommend you to delete or block the unwanted cookies through your browser. If you subsequently use a different device or browser to access the Website, you will have to reset your cookie preferences.

Every browser has functions allowing you to authorize, block or remove cookies (either wholly or partially). For more information on how to set your cookie preferences through your preferred browser, you can consult the relevant instructions below:

  • Internet Explorer
  • Firefox
  • Chrome
  • Safari
  • Edge

We use cookies to improve our site and your browsing experience. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to the use of cookies. More information about privacy can be found here.

Accept